Task Forces

The following volunteers have contributed an enormous number of hours towards the development of the 13 guiding principles that have informed the legislative framework being prepared for presentation to the Ministry of Labour.

Title, Scope & Allied Professions Task Force
Name   Position 
Judith MacDougall    Task Force Co-Chair
Dale Taylor    Task Force Co-Chair
Stephen Barnecut    Task Force Member
Ali Famili    Task Force Member
Michele Gunn    Task Force Member
Chris Kourouniotis    Task Force Member
 Robert Labonte    Task Force Member
 Peter Osborne    Task Force Member
 Scott Pickles    Task Force Member
 Darryl Rewniak   Task Force Member
 Keir Stuhlmiller    Task Force Member
 Devon Skinner    Task Force Member
 Beverly Wilson    Task Force Member
 Cameron Gillies    Intern Member

Complaints/Competency Task Force
Name   Position
 Marty Hodgson    Task Force Chair
 Greg Beck    Task Force Member
 Dean Benvenuto    Task Force Member
 Stephanie Clancy    Task Force Member
 Don Davidson    Task Force Member
 Mike Dowler    Task Force Member
 Michael Dub    Task Force Member
 James Dykes    Task Force Member
 Rob Rabinovitch    Task Force Member

Practice Review Task Force
Name   Position
Randy Krebes    Task Force Chair
Rob Copeland    Task Force Member
Kari Anne Gaume    Task Force Member
Henry Howard    Task Force Member
Ahemd Aref    Task Force Member
Salvador Ibarra    Task Force Member
Martin Jones    Task Force Member
John Lovell    Task Force Member
Brian Oakley    Task Force Member
Darryl Rewniak    Task Force Member

Practice Entities Task Force
Name   Position
Jan Pierzchajlo   Task Force Chair
Robert Bennett    Task Force Member
Tom Cerkvenac    Task Force Member
Mark Chambers    Task Force Member
Naomi Minja    Task Force Member
Grace Coulter    Intern Member

Practice Support Program Task Force
Name   Position
Darryl Rewniak    Task Force Chair
Suzanne Allard     Task Force Member
Ahemd Aref    Task Force Member
Perry L. Bergum    Task Force Member
Kari Anne Gaume    Task Force Member
Henry Howard    Task Force Member
Salvador Ibarra    Task Force Member
Randy Krebes    Task Force Member
John Lovell    Task Force Member
Michael Woodland    Task Force Member

Registration Task Force
Name    Position
David Murray   Task Force Co-Chair
Robert Bennett   Task Force Co-Chair
Todd Brooks     Task Force Member
Stephanie Clancy     Task Force Member
Christine Green   Task Force Member
John Hallett     Task Force Member
Henry Howard    Task Force Member
Grant Moore    Task Force Member
Elizabeth Songer    Task Force Member
Avery Temofychuk    Task Force Member

Professional Liability Task Force
Name    Position
Doug Campbell    Task Force Chair
Donna Assaly   Task Force Member
Stephen Bugbee    Task Force Member
Amir Hemani    Task Force Member
Robert Labonte    Task Force Member
Farhad Mortezaee    Task Force Member
Doug Ramsey    Task Force Member

Joint Board Task Force
Name   Position
Robert Spaetgens    Task Force Chair
Gordon Murray    Task Force Member
Rod Crocker    Task Force Member
Amarpreet Dawar   Task Force Member
Anurag Jain    Task Force Member
For more information on the Legislation review or our Task Forces, please contact legreview@aaa.ab.ca.